Naturalizar un problema

English translation: classify a problem

14:39 Apr 12, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / texto general
Spanish term or phrase: Naturalizar un problema
Término encontrado en texto general
Pedro
English translation:classify a problem
Explanation:
sin más contexto....
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2classify a problem
Marian Greenfield
5To minimize a problem
Alejandra Vega
3Nationalize a problem
Consult Couture


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
classify a problem


Explanation:
sin más contexto....

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrice
4 hrs

agree  Marina56: Si, me parece la más correcta ya que no tenemos contexto. Suerte
1 day 1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Nationalize a problem


Explanation:
Sin más contexto, es difícil saber...


    S&S International Dictionary
Consult Couture
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
To minimize a problem


Explanation:
it is an expression that means subtracting importance to a problem, that is to say, to transform it into an every day or normal issue

Alejandra Vega
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search