interlocución

English translation: dialog

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:interlocución
English translation:dialog
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

22:50 Nov 27, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / Mexico
Spanish term or phrase: interlocución
Simplemente la interlocución lógica que hemos tenido y que habremos de tener con una fuerza política, como lo es también el PRI y como lo es el Gobierno. Yo creo que ese problema de las famosas actas de nacimiento quedó en el Consejo Nacional de 1988, cuando Jesús gonzález Schmall y compañía se oponían a que el consejo diera valor e importancia al Frente Democrático nacional, ...
Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
dialogue
Explanation:
Creo que ése es el sentido.
Saludos cordiales :)
Selected response from:

Vocabulum (X)
Grading comment
Gracias,
Mike :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dialogue
Vocabulum (X)
3 +1communication
Luis Medina


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
communication


Explanation:
An idea. Se refiere a la comunicación que tienen o puedrían tener con las fuerzas políticas.

Luis Medina
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Esther Hermida: either one of fine.
3 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dialogue


Explanation:
Creo que ése es el sentido.
Saludos cordiales :)

Vocabulum (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias,
Mike :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Rosas: interlocution is an English word meaning "conversation" so this would work
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Patricia. :)

agree  Miguel Fuentes: OK
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Miguel. :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search