subsede electrónica

English translation: Electronic sub-office

13:08 Jan 18, 2020
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics / government procedures
Spanish term or phrase: subsede electrónica
I'd be interested in others' thoughts on this please.

I usually translate "sede electrónica" as main website, but not so sure about "subsede electrónica".

"La Orden TFP/2/2020, de 8 de enero, determina que a partir del 20 de abril de 2020 será obligatoria la cumplimentación de los modelos de declaraciones, comunicaciones y documentos electrónicos a través de la Subsede Electrónica del Portal FUNCIONA y aprueba los modelos de declaraciones, comunicaciones y documentos electrónicos..."

Many thanks for your thoughts!
Comunican
United Kingdom
English translation:Electronic sub-office
Explanation:
SEDE electrónica = e-Office and from that we get Electronic sub-office.

http://guidetobusinessinspain.com/en/espana-un-perfil-atract...
Selected response from:

neilmac
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks for your help Neil and Juan
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Electronic sub-office
neilmac
3sub-site/subordinated website
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sub-site/subordinated website


Explanation:
https://www.yourdictionary.com/sub-site

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 6

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Electronic sub-office


Explanation:
SEDE electrónica = e-Office and from that we get Electronic sub-office.

http://guidetobusinessinspain.com/en/espana-un-perfil-atract...

Example sentence(s):
  • AFORIX, which can be downloaded from the electronic sub-office...

    https://www.hacienda.gob.es/en-GB/El%20Ministerio/Paginas/Procedimientos%20Administrativos/ProcAdministrativos.aspx?idProcAdmin=939&opc=1
    https://paeelectronico.circe.es/DenominacionSocial/Cambio
neilmac
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 194
Grading comment
Thanks for your help Neil and Juan




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search