formulario autoadministrado

English translation: self-administered form (questionnaire)

23:58 Oct 20, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
Spanish term or phrase: formulario autoadministrado
Con el objeto de recolectar toda la información, se envió un formulario autoadministrado por e-mail, diseñado por XXX y aplicado en todas las regiones.
Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez
Argentina
English translation:self-administered form (questionnaire)
Explanation:
Please check if this is a form or a questionnaire. There are many more references for self-administered questionnaire... Hope it helps

Q'aire Development - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... questionnaire consists of four parts: the questionnaire itself, three household
charts intended to facilitate responses, a self-administered form intended to ...
www.iser.uaa.alaska.edu/projects/ Living_Conditions/questionnaire_development.htm - 22k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Survey of Living Conditions in the Arctic
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... 22 pages, 50 copies, single-sided, spiral bound using card stock. • Self-Administered
Form. 3 pages, 425 copies, single-sided on 8.5 x 11 paper, stapled. ...
www.iser.uaa.alaska.edu/projects/ Living_Conditions/images/Ak_Field_Report_2002.pdf - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.iser.uaa.alaska.edu ]

Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4self-administered form (questionnaire)
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
4self-survey form
camille1


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
self-administered form (questionnaire)


Explanation:
Please check if this is a form or a questionnaire. There are many more references for self-administered questionnaire... Hope it helps

Q'aire Development - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... questionnaire consists of four parts: the questionnaire itself, three household
charts intended to facilitate responses, a self-administered form intended to ...
www.iser.uaa.alaska.edu/projects/ Living_Conditions/questionnaire_development.htm - 22k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Survey of Living Conditions in the Arctic
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... 22 pages, 50 copies, single-sided, spiral bound using card stock. • Self-Administered
Form. 3 pages, 425 copies, single-sided on 8.5 x 11 paper, stapled. ...
www.iser.uaa.alaska.edu/projects/ Living_Conditions/images/Ak_Field_Report_2002.pdf - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.iser.uaa.alaska.edu ]



Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
6 mins

agree  Claudia Baffy
8 mins

agree  Margarita Palatnik
7 hrs

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
1 day 5 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
self-survey form


Explanation:
[PADG:2150] RE: NEDCC POSTS SELF-SURVEY GUIDE ON-LINE - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... [PADG:2150] RE: NEDCC POSTS SELF-SURVEY GUIDE ON-LINE. To: "'padg@ala.org'"
<padg@ala.org>; Subject: [PADG:2150] RE: NEDCC POSTS SELF-SURVEY GUIDE ON-LINE; ...
palimpsest.stanford.edu/byform/ mailing-lists/padg/2003/10/msg00016.html - 7k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

ALTERNATE QUALITY ASSESSMENT SURVEY (AQAS) - [ Traduzir esta página ]... The ***self-survey form*** is designed to be consistent with the onsite survey process which focuses on a quality assurance approach for evaluating laboratories for ...
www.cms.hhs.gov/clia/aqas.asp - 17k - 19 out. 2004 - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

fishersci.com-What's New - [ Traduzir esta página ]... If you have specific questions that are not addressed in the self-survey form, please indicate in writing and/or fax to: Fisher Scientific Company LLC. ...
https://www1.fishersci.com/ support/qa/quality_survey.jsp - 24k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes


camille1
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search