establecerá lo conducente para

English translation: shall establish provisions for

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:establecerá lo conducente para
English translation:shall establish provisions for
Entered by: Yvonne Becker

15:59 Apr 20, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources
Spanish term or phrase: establecerá lo conducente para
"El Estado garantizará su desarrollo y **establecerá lo conducente para** favorecer las relaciones colectivas y la solución de los conflictos laborales. Las convenciones colectivas ampararán a todos los trabajadores y trabajadoras activos y activas al momento de su suscripción y a quienes ingresen con posterioridad."
Yvonne Becker
shall establish provisions for
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5shall establish provisions for
Henry Hinds
5shall establish the grounds for
Margarita Palatnik (X)
4and will provide/do as needed to
Leopoldo Gurman
3set forth that which is pertinent...
Marta Bianchi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
establecerá lo conducente para
and will provide/do as needed to


Explanation:
Saludos =:)

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
establecerá lo conducente para
set forth that which is pertinent...


Explanation:
Another option could be "that which is relevant".
Hope this helps.
Best Regards,
Marta María

Marta Bianchi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
establecerá lo conducente para
shall establish the grounds for


Explanation:
...

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
establecerá lo conducente para
shall establish provisions for


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 298
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search