reenganchados en sus puestos de trabajo

English translation: reinstated

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:reenganchados en sus puestos de trabajo
English translation:reinstated
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik (X)

16:47 Apr 20, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources
Spanish term or phrase: reenganchados en sus puestos de trabajo
"...solicitamos el pronunciamiento de esa Jefatura a los fines de que todos nuestros compañeros sean **reenganchados en sus puestos de trabajo**."

Se refiere a que trabajadores ilegalmente despedidos sean reincorporados a sus puestos de trabajo por la compañía que los despidió
Yvonne Becker
reinstated
Explanation:
999-2000 Bill 3649 Text of Previous Version (May. 3, 2000) - www ...... Currently, reinstated jobs at facilities that have been rebuilt due to ... All such reinstated jobs so reinstated qualify for the credit under pursuant ...
www.scstatehouse.net/sess113_ 1999-2000/prever/3649_20000503.htm -

The Scientist :: French science jobs reinstated... French science jobs reinstated. Campaign to save research wins a battle, but scientists say the broader fight goes on | By Catherine Brahic ...
www.biomedcentral.com/news/20040414/04/ -

SEIU Local 503... OPB workers to be reinstated in union jobs. The facts. This arbitration victory concerns OPB's attempt to layoff full-time employees and bring them back ...
www.seiu503.org/onthejob/arbitration_reports/opb.cfm -

Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Grading comment
Mil gracias Margarita
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6reinstated
Margarita Palatnik (X)
4restablished / reinstalled
MATRIX TRANSL


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
reinstated


Explanation:
999-2000 Bill 3649 Text of Previous Version (May. 3, 2000) - www ...... Currently, reinstated jobs at facilities that have been rebuilt due to ... All such reinstated jobs so reinstated qualify for the credit under pursuant ...
www.scstatehouse.net/sess113_ 1999-2000/prever/3649_20000503.htm -

The Scientist :: French science jobs reinstated... French science jobs reinstated. Campaign to save research wins a battle, but scientists say the broader fight goes on | By Catherine Brahic ...
www.biomedcentral.com/news/20040414/04/ -

SEIU Local 503... OPB workers to be reinstated in union jobs. The facts. This arbitration victory concerns OPB's attempt to layoff full-time employees and bring them back ...
www.seiu503.org/onthejob/arbitration_reports/opb.cfm -



Margarita Palatnik (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Mil gracias Margarita

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leopoldo Gurman: Nice one =;)
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Leopoldo :-)

agree  Marcelo González: well done!
8 mins
  -> Thanks, Marcelo :-)

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
8 mins
  -> Gracias, Cecilia

agree  RebeW
2 hrs
  -> Gracias nuevamente, Rebe

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, clb

agree  Andrée Goreux
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, agoreux

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
restablished / reinstalled


Explanation:
oyra opción...

MATRIX TRANSL
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search