profesional de comprobada competencia en materia económica o financiera

English translation: professional with proven competence in economics and financial matters

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:profesional de comprobada competencia en materia económica o financiera
English translation:professional with proven competence in economics and financial matters
Entered by: Yvonne Becker

23:18 Apr 21, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
Spanish term or phrase: profesional de comprobada competencia en materia económica o financiera
Es parte de una lsita de requisitos para optar a un cargo dentro de un organismo del Estado.
Yvonne Becker
professional with proven competence in economics and financial matters
Explanation:
Saludos =:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2005-04-21 23:38:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or just \"economics and finance\"
Selected response from:

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4professional with a proven track record in economics or finance
Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)
5 +2professional with proven competence in economics and financial matters
Leopoldo Gurman
4university graduate with proven experience in the economic/financial fields
RebeW


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
profesional de comprobada competencia en materia económica o financiera
university graduate with proven experience in the economic/financial fields


Explanation:
Suerte Smash!


RebeW
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
profesional de comprobada competencia en materia económica o financiera
professional with a proven track record in economics or finance


Explanation:
I would say..if you have a track record you must have the skills, right?

Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bigedsenior
17 mins

agree  Marta Bianchi
55 mins

agree  Ezequiel Fernandez
7 hrs

agree  Margarita Palatnik (X)
11 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
profesional de comprobada competencia en materia económica o financiera
professional with proven competence in economics and financial matters


Explanation:
Saludos =:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2005-04-21 23:38:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or just \"economics and finance\"

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MultiLang.Pro
36 mins
  -> Gracias Ana! =:)

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
5 hrs
  -> Gracias gaby! =:)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search