gestores con mando y potencial de desarrollo

English translation: managers with leadership and development potential

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:gestores con mando y potencial de desarrollo
English translation:managers with leadership and development potential
Entered by: Sherry Godfrey

21:18 Nov 26, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
Spanish term or phrase: gestores con mando y potencial de desarrollo
A course for a training program for the audit department of an oil company:

Para gestores con mando y potencial de desarrollo (jefes de equipo con experiencia / gerentes).

Thanks in advance!
Sherry Godfrey
managers with leadership and development potential
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

jmf
United States
Grading comment
Thanks JMF-SE and everyone!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3managers with leadership and development potential
jmf
2managers with command and development potential
Fabio Descalzi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
managers with command and development potential


Explanation:
Una posibilidad

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
managers with leadership and development potential


Explanation:
HTH

jmf
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks JMF-SE and everyone!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Rosas
41 mins
  -> thanks

agree  silviantonia
42 mins
  -> thanks

agree  claudia estanislau
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search