desvinculación (de una empresa)

English translation: Termination

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:desvinculación (de una empresa)
English translation:Termination

14:14 Jul 30, 2007
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources / human resources
Spanish term or phrase: desvinculación (de una empresa)
planificación de la desvinculación
viviana
Termination
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Pablo Basso
Grading comment
Thank you Pablo! Termination of Employement
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Termination
Pablo Basso
3outplacement
Marianela Melleda
3dissociation
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Termination


Explanation:
:)

Pablo Basso
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Thank you Pablo! Termination of Employement

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Orfalian
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dissociation


Explanation:
1997-98 Bill 4902: Limited liability company's business ...If a member's dissociation from the company does not result in a dissolution and winding up of the company's business under Section 33-44-801: ...
www.scstatehouse.net/sess112_1997-1998/bills/4902.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

1995-96 Bill 4830: Uniform Limited Liability Company Act of 1996 ...(b) Upon a member's dissociation from a limited liability company: ..... The relationship between member dissociation and company dissolution is set forth ...
www.scstatehouse.net/sess111_1995-1996/bills/4830.htm - 197k - Cached - Similar pages

WVC 31 B- 6 - 603If a member's dissociation from the company does not result in a dissolution and ... (b) Upon a member's dissociation from a limited liability company: ...
www.legis.state.wv.us/WVCODE/31B/WVC 31 B- 6 - 603 .htm - 3k - Cached - Similar pages

WVC 31 B- 8 - 801(3) Dissociation of a member who is also a manager or, if none, a member of an at-will company, and dissociation of a member who is also a manager or, ...
www.legis.state.wv.us/WVCODE/31B/WVC 31 B- 8 - 801 .htm - 5k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.legis.state.wv.us ]

AN ANALYSIS OF THE UNIFORM LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY ACT (1995)"Although a member is dissociated upon death, the effect of the dissociation where the company does not dissolve depends upon whether the company is at-will ...
www.llc-reporter.com/28.htm - 45k - Cached - Similar pages



dis·so·ci·a·tion(d-ss-shn, -sh-)
n.
1. The act of dissociating or the condition of having been dissociated


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 153

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
outplacement


Explanation:
Sin mayor contexto, pienso que pueden referirse a "outplacement". Este término abarca el proceso de preparación y posterior término de contrato de un empleado con la empresa.

ver ejemplos:

El Outplacement o Desvinculación Programada, es un proceso de asesoría, apoyo, orientación y .... MBA - Master en Dirección y Administración de Empresas ...
www.gestiopolis.com/canales/derrhh/articulos/28/opc.htm - 47k - En caché - Páginas similares

Outplacement o Desvinculación Asistida. es un útil curso del área de Administración de Empresas y Negocios que ha sido consultado en 516 ocasiones. ...
www.elprisma.com/apuntes/curso.asp?id=7976 - 33k - En caché - Páginas similares






    Reference: http://www.dbm.cl/outplacement.html
Marianela Melleda
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search