Ir de elementos mínimos

English translation: Number of minimum elements

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Ir de elementos mínimos
English translation:Number of minimum elements
Entered by: Jo Macdonald

09:56 Dec 2, 2014
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
Spanish term or phrase: Ir de elementos mínimos
Hi Folks,
This is a Mexican Business Analysis Centre, Business Intelligence information analyst job profile and I’d like to check a few terms with you if possible.
Thanks

Ir de elementos mínimos hasta elementos que permitan a nuestras operaciones ser consideradas de Clase Mundial.
Number of minimum elements compared to elements that allow our operations to be considered World Class.
Jo Macdonald
Spain
Start from minimum elements
Explanation:
...and grow up to elements that will allow our operations to be considered World Class.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 horas (2014-12-02 19:52:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or you can say directly 'grow from minimum elements to those that will allow...'
Selected response from:

Judith Armele
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks to everyone who contributed.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Start from minimum elements
Judith Armele
5Start from simple elements
Francois Boye


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Start from simple elements


Explanation:
"minimo" is given a figurative translation

Francois Boye
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Start from minimum elements


Explanation:
...and grow up to elements that will allow our operations to be considered World Class.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 horas (2014-12-02 19:52:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or you can say directly 'grow from minimum elements to those that will allow...'

Judith Armele
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks to everyone who contributed.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search