FOCO EN CONOCIMIENTOS DE NIVELACIÓN INDUSTRIAL

English translation: with an emphasis/a focus on the knowledge/aspects of industrial standardization

02:52 Oct 2, 2019
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
Spanish term or phrase: FOCO EN CONOCIMIENTOS DE NIVELACIÓN INDUSTRIAL
Tienen ideas?

PLAN DE FORMACIÓN OPERADORES INDUSTRIALES
PLAN DE FORMACIÓN TÉCNICA PARA OPERADORES DEL ROL GENERAL DE CARGOS CRÍTICOS CON FOCO EN CONOCIMIENTOS DE NIVELACIÓN INDUSTRIAL Y TÉCNICOS OPERACIONALES PARA CADA PUESTO DE TRABAJO

TRAINING PLAN - INDUSTRIAL OPERATORS
TECHNICAL TRAINING PLAN FOR GENERAL OPERATORS IN CRITICAL ROLES WITH A FOCUS ON STANDARDIZING INDUSTRIAL KNOWLEDGE AND OPERATIONAL TECHNIQUES FOR EACH POSITION
srmoreno
English translation:with an emphasis/a focus on the knowledge/aspects of industrial standardization
Explanation:
My option.
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3with an emphasis/a focus on the knowledge/aspects of industrial standardization
Dariusz Saczuk
3focusing on foundation aspects of manufacturing and technical operating skills
patinba


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
with an emphasis/a focus on the knowledge/aspects of industrial standardization


Explanation:
My option.

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  neilmac: Or words to that effect....
4 hrs
  -> Yes. Thank you, Neil.

agree  philgoddard: I would leave out "the knowledge/aspects of".
6 hrs
  -> Good suggestion. Thank you, Phil.

agree  Adrian MM.
7 hrs
  -> Thank you, Adrian.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
focusing on foundation aspects of manufacturing and technical operating skills


Explanation:
Para mí, se debería leer "conocimientos de nivelación" y no "nivelación industrial"
En educación, "nivelación" se traduce como "remedial" o "foundation", es decir que sería un curso para completar conocimientos que tal vez ya deberían ya poseer los trabajadores.

Presentaron propuestas académicas 2018 para titulares del ...

mdstuc.gob.ar › noticias › Ellas hacen
Translate this page
Dec 28, 2017 - ... que a través del programa terminaron el secundario, conocimientos de nivelación, orientación vocacional y herramientas concretas que les ...

USD 100 por chico se invierte en nivelación | El Comercio

https://www.elcomercio.com › tendencias › inversion-ba...
Translate this page
Dec 11, 2017 - La razón: no puede pagar clases privadas. Ahora adquiere conocimientos de nivelación. Quienes siguen estos cursos no rinden evaluaciones, ...

Las pocas menciones de "nivelación industrial" en Google tratan de aspectos físicos de nivelación de terrenos, etc.

patinba
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 128




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search