trabajaba como supernumeraria

English translation: supernumerary employee

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:trabajaba como supernumeraria
English translation:supernumerary employee
Entered by: Felicite Robertson

11:09 Oct 28, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Human Resources
Spanish term or phrase: trabajaba como supernumeraria
un trabajo en la argentina de los años cincuenta
marce_ra
supernumerary employee
Explanation:
none
Selected response from:

Felicite Robertson
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5numerary
Valeria Verona
4 +1supernumerary employee
Felicite Robertson


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
supernumerary employee


Explanation:
none

Felicite Robertson
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Romina Riestra
6 mins

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
numerary


Explanation:
Si tiene que ver con el Opus, ésta es la opción. Ver el vínculo para más detalles.
Suerte.


    Reference: http://www.odan.org/tw_day_in_life_numerary.htm
Valeria Verona
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search