Hagamos un trato/quiero proponerte un trato

English translation: let's make a deal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:hagamos un trato/quiero proponerte un trato
English translation:let's make a deal
Entered by: Oso (X)

02:47 Apr 18, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
Spanish term or phrase: Hagamos un trato/quiero proponerte un trato
Informal, a una amiga
R
let's make a deal
Explanation:
Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

Oso (X)
Grading comment
Xie xie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5let's make a deal
Oso (X)
5 +2Let´s make a deal
George Rabel


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
let's make a deal


Explanation:
Oso ¶:^)

Oso (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Xie xie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Rabel: damn, you´re fast! : )
0 min
  -> ¡¡¡Jaaaa!!!! ¶:^D

agree  Maria Boschero
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias, Maria ¶:^)

agree  Andrea Horen
12 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Andrea ¶:^)

agree  Yvonne Becker
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Smash ¶:^)

agree  Egmont
8 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias y buena semana para mi pal, Al ¶:^)

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Let´s make a deal


Explanation:
!

George Rabel
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
1 hr

agree  Egmont
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search