Póliza Accidentes Solución Inmediata

English translation: Emergency cover

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Póliza Accidentes Solución Inmediata
English translation:Emergency cover
Entered by: Edward Tully

08:57 Oct 17, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Insurance / Insurance policy
Spanish term or phrase: Póliza Accidentes Solución Inmediata
This is the product name of an accident insurance policy: "La Póliza Accidentes Solución Inmediata de Empresa cubre todo tipo de acciedentes que le pueda generar...".
I wanted others opinions on the correct translation. Is it just a straight tranlsation "Immediate Solution Accident Policy", or is it something to do with "Instant Cover"... what do others think? I appreciate your opinions. Thanks
Comunican
United Kingdom
Emergency cover
Explanation:
I think this is very common in this context of urgent, immediate attention...
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
thanks - i think this was the closest - at least, I hope so! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4immediate accident coverage (policy)
Xenia Wong
4Emergency cover
Edward Tully
3Instant cover
Maria Garcia


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Instant cover


Explanation:
Yo diría.

Suerte

Maria Garcia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Emergency cover


Explanation:
I think this is very common in this context of urgent, immediate attention...

Edward Tully
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 193
Grading comment
thanks - i think this was the closest - at least, I hope so! :-)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
immediate accident coverage (policy)


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 80




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search