Poliza múltiple empresarial

English translation: multi-coverage business package/policy/insurance

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Poliza múltiple empresarial
English translation:multi-coverage business package/policy/insurance
Entered by: bigedsenior

16:12 Nov 17, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Insurance / contrato de seguro
Spanish term or phrase: Poliza múltiple empresarial
No sé si se puede traducir como business multiple policy o business package policy, alguien me puede dar la traducción exacta por favor

gracias
Gertrudis
multi-coverage business package/policy/insurance
Explanation:
A multi-coverage business owners policy (BOP) may be all you need, but ask about additional specialty policies, like e-commerce insurance, ...
www.work.com/properly-insuring-your-business-82/ - 54k - Cached - Similar pages

CFF Casualty Insurance ProgramFarmer’s Insurance offers a multi-coverage package policy that addresses your business needs. It provides you with property coverage, business liability and ...
www.kevinosborne.com/CFF/CFF_casualty.html
Selected response from:

bigedsenior
Grading comment
Gracias bigedsenior, queda perfecto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1multi-coverage business package/policy/insurance
bigedsenior
4multiple business policy
Carol Gullidge
3business multipolicy
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
business multipolicy


Explanation:
Yo pondría "multipolicy".

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 234

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
multiple business policy


Explanation:
Multiple business policy commands can be associated with a single business policy object. Each business policy command must implement the same interface ...
publib.boulder.ibm.com/.../com.ibm.commerce.developer.business.doc/concepts/cctbusinesspolicyobjects.htm - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

Pricing assetsPrice policy: A price policy contains a reference to a price list and can be associated with multiple business policy commands that define how the business ...
publib.boulder.ibm.com/infocenter/wchelp/v5r6m1/topic/com.ibm.commerce.data.doc/concepts/cos_impricing.htm - 15k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from publib.boulder.ibm.com ]

Nortel: Case Studies: Stora Enso - Paper Manufacturers... network using two Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 8600s (formerly known as Passport 8600) connected to multiple Business Policy Switches (BPS) (formerly ...
www2.nortel.com/go/news_detail.jsp?cat_id=-9252&oid=100187533&locale=en-GB - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Accounts and Contracts in WebSphere Commerce V5.6.1File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
multiple business policy objects. A term and condition can apply a specific adjustment to the business policy,. such as an adjustment to the standard ...
www.redbooks.ibm.com/redpapers/pdfs/redp4077.pdf - Similar pages
etc

Carol Gullidge
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
multi-coverage business package/policy/insurance


Explanation:
A multi-coverage business owners policy (BOP) may be all you need, but ask about additional specialty policies, like e-commerce insurance, ...
www.work.com/properly-insuring-your-business-82/ - 54k - Cached - Similar pages

CFF Casualty Insurance ProgramFarmer’s Insurance offers a multi-coverage package policy that addresses your business needs. It provides you with property coverage, business liability and ...
www.kevinosborne.com/CFF/CFF_casualty.html


bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 117
Grading comment
Gracias bigedsenior, queda perfecto

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cmwilliams (X)
28 mins
  -> thanks, cmw




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search