complemento personal

English translation: personal payment

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:complemento personal
English translation:personal payment
Entered by: Adam Burman

11:19 Jan 14, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / medical insurance
Spanish term or phrase: complemento personal
La diferencia entre el salario real del trabajador y el salario de convenio para su categoría profesional pueden aparecer en nómina en conceptos como complemento personal
Adam Burman
United Kingdom
personal payment
Explanation:
one option!
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
Can't really be sure but sounds ok to me! Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4personal payment
Edward Tully
3bonus / extra pay regarding / based on personal conditions
Maria Garcia


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
personal payment


Explanation:
one option!

Edward Tully
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 193
Grading comment
Can't really be sure but sounds ok to me! Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bonus / extra pay regarding / based on personal conditions


Explanation:
Only a suggestion.

Maria Garcia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search