Con garantía para el pago

English translation: with a guarantee for payment

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Con garantía para el pago
English translation:with a guarantee for payment
Entered by: Sherry Godfrey

00:50 Jul 31, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
Spanish term or phrase: Con garantía para el pago
Regarding an incident covered by insurance:

Con garantía para el pago de las indemnizaciones a que venga obligado el Asegurado, derivadas de su Responsabilidad civil directa, indirecta, solidaria o subsidiaria....

Thanks in advance!
Sherry Godfrey
with a guarantee for payment
Explanation:
with a guarantee for payment of any claims/indemnity/damages/awards/ entitlements that the Insured shall be entitled to,

"... Mac have set national standards for subprime loans that they purchase or package into securities with a guarantee for payment of principal and interest. ..."
www.usatoday.com/money/perfi/housing/2004-12-06-subprime-pr...

Then, each purchase order is attached with a guarantee for payment through Coface and their Atrating service ensuring that the buyer will make payment ...
findarticles.com/p/articles/mi_m0HDN/is_2000_March_16/ai_60140806 - 32k - Cached - Similar pages

TradeCard Press ReleaseEach purchase order is then attached with a guarantee for payment through Coface and their @rating service ensuring that the buyer will make the payment ...
www.tradecard.com/news/pressreleases/coface.html - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

How do I benefit from Servlance's Safepay Escrow service as an ...Escrow is a defined process whereby a buyer puts money into the custody of a trusted third party with a guarantee for payment to the seller after a ...
www.querycat.com/faq/78660c848bb0edf4e7bd92214541cd2f
Selected response from:

jack_speak
Grading comment
Thanks jack_speak and everyone!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5with a guarantee for payment
jack_speak
5 +1With a payment guarantee
Aidee Lopez-Robles
4with guaranteed payment of the...
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
With a payment guarantee


Explanation:
worked in insurance and this is how I saw it.

Aidee Lopez-Robles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aescoto: agree with this term,
1 day 15 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
with a guarantee for payment


Explanation:
with a guarantee for payment of any claims/indemnity/damages/awards/ entitlements that the Insured shall be entitled to,

"... Mac have set national standards for subprime loans that they purchase or package into securities with a guarantee for payment of principal and interest. ..."
www.usatoday.com/money/perfi/housing/2004-12-06-subprime-pr...

Then, each purchase order is attached with a guarantee for payment through Coface and their Atrating service ensuring that the buyer will make payment ...
findarticles.com/p/articles/mi_m0HDN/is_2000_March_16/ai_60140806 - 32k - Cached - Similar pages

TradeCard Press ReleaseEach purchase order is then attached with a guarantee for payment through Coface and their @rating service ensuring that the buyer will make the payment ...
www.tradecard.com/news/pressreleases/coface.html - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

How do I benefit from Servlance's Safepay Escrow service as an ...Escrow is a defined process whereby a buyer puts money into the custody of a trusted third party with a guarantee for payment to the seller after a ...
www.querycat.com/faq/78660c848bb0edf4e7bd92214541cd2f


jack_speak
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks jack_speak and everyone!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Copeland: SIP!
15 mins
  -> thanks, I think -- what's "SIP?"

agree  MikeGarcia: SIP is the "translation" into Spanish of YEP, or YUP!!
2 hrs
  -> that's cool with me!

agree  Victoria Frazier
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Victoria.

agree  Dan Ilioiu: this is th emost used term here
4 hrs
  -> I thought so. Hey, thanks; goodnight!

agree  Maria Garcia: SIP (= yep)
6 hrs
  -> Thanks!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with guaranteed payment of the...


Explanation:
another option

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 51




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search