sin asignacion incorporada a cada factura

English translation: without allocation to each individual invoice

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sin asignacion incorporada a cada factura
English translation:without allocation to each individual invoice
Entered by: patinba

13:55 Oct 31, 2013
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / trade credit insurance
Spanish term or phrase: sin asignacion incorporada a cada factura
Respecto a la notificacion de cobros, deberan recibirse antes de dia 30 de cada mes en una declaracion individual de cada cobro con su correspondiente fecha de percepcion:
- asignado a cada factura individual por su parte, o
- en defecto de lo anterior, sin asignacion incorporada a cada factura.
En este caso, el ASEGURADO instruye con la firma de la POLIZA para que XXX(credit insurer) proceda a la aplicacion de los cobros a efectos exclusivamente de los Servicios y la aportacion de datos al programa Dun Trade, asignando los mismos a las ventas declaradas por orden cronologico de vencimiento, comenzando por el mas antiguo
zac
without allocation to each individual invoice
Explanation:
Looks like the amounts collected can be assigned to a specific invoice, or to the oldest sales first.
Selected response from:

patinba
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks, this seems to make sense I the context.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Not including date of issuance on each invoice
Lucia Morey
3without allocation to each individual invoice
patinba


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Not including date of issuance on each invoice


Explanation:
It is my understanding that "fecha de percepcion" refers to the date of issuance of the charge, so "sin asignacion" would mean "without assigning" or "without including" this date on each invoice.

Lucia Morey
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
without allocation to each individual invoice


Explanation:
Looks like the amounts collected can be assigned to a specific invoice, or to the oldest sales first.

patinba
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 158
Grading comment
Thanks, this seems to make sense I the context.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search