coeficiente de liquidación

English translation: liquidation coefficient

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:coeficiente de liquidación
English translation:liquidation coefficient
Entered by: Claudia Papurello

18:13 Jan 30, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Insurance
Spanish term or phrase: coeficiente de liquidación
seguros
Claudia Papurello
clearance coefficient
Explanation:
exp.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-01-30 18:21:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

también encontré : ¨Liquidation coefficient¨

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-01-30 18:21:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

también encontré : ¨Liquidation coefficient¨
Selected response from:

Indiana
Grading comment
Creo que voy a usar coeficiente de liquidación... Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5clearance coefficient
Indiana
5settlement coefficient/reserve/ratio
Jenette Holyoak
5Liquidation ratio
AtEnEa
4clearing ratio
Alicia Jordá


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clearing ratio


Explanation:
an option

Alicia Jordá
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 7

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Liquidation ratio


Explanation:
+++

AtEnEa
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
settlement coefficient/reserve/ratio


Explanation:
depends on the context really but choose between these three according to the full text!
HTH

Jenette Holyoak
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 70

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
coeficiente de liquidación
clearance coefficient


Explanation:
exp.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-01-30 18:21:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

también encontré : ¨Liquidation coefficient¨

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-01-30 18:21:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

también encontré : ¨Liquidation coefficient¨

Indiana
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Creo que voy a usar coeficiente de liquidación... Gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search