Reinstalaciones

English translation: reinstatements

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:reinstalaciones
English translation:reinstatements
Entered by: Claudia Papurello

18:25 Jan 30, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Insurance
Spanish term or phrase: Reinstalaciones
seguros
Claudia Papurello
Reinstatements
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Jenette Holyoak
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1resettlements
AtEnEa
5Reinstatements
Jenette Holyoak
4resettlement
Alicia Jordá


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Reinstatements


Explanation:
HTH

Jenette Holyoak
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 70

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
resettlements


Explanation:
Suerte...

AtEnEa
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá: sorry AtEnEa, you are first, regards!
20 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resettlement


Explanation:
another option

Eurodicautom:




European Union - European Communities (CE)




(1)
PHRASE indemnización por gastos de reinstalación



(1)
PHRASE resettlement allowance ( on termination ofservice )



Alicia Jordá
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 7




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search