respaldo

English translation: we support

12:16 Jun 3, 2018
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Insurance
Spanish term or phrase: respaldo
Nuestro Respaldo - XXXXXX Seguros

Brindamos un respaldo exclusivo y personalizado, avalado por la integración al ... Desde 2017, XXXXXX Seguros es una compañía del grupo
Lakasa Stnorden
English translation:we support
Explanation:
respaldo =support
Selected response from:

dtalpo
Spain
Grading comment
Many thanks, Dtalpo!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1we support
dtalpo
3 +2support/backup
David Hollywood


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
we support


Explanation:
respaldo =support

dtalpo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks, Dtalpo!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  neilmac: "We provide exclusive customized support, endorsed by ..."
4 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
support/backup


Explanation:
Brindamos un respaldo exclusivo y personalizado, avalado por la integración al ... Desde 2017, XXXXXX Seguros es una compañía del grupo

We provide exclusive and made-to-measure/customized support/backup

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 117

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  neilmac
5 hrs
  -> thanks Neil

agree  Alfredo Paulson
2 days 19 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search