capitalización delgada

English translation: thin capitalization

16:22 Apr 29, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
Spanish term or phrase: capitalización delgada
Estamos de acuerdo con el razonamiento de la no deductibilidad de intereses como resultado de aplicar la regla referente a la *capitalización delgada*
Susana Lizardi
English translation:thin capitalization
Explanation:
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-29 16:26:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PDF] Thin capitalization – is it possible to exceed 3/1 ratio?
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... thin capitalization regulations basically result in treating as non- ...
countries, the Polish thin capitalization rules may potentially not ...
www.kpmg.pl/.../tax_alert_ niedostateczna_kapitalizacjaeng.pdf - Similar pages

PwC Business Guide to the Czech Republic - Thin capitalization rules
PricewaterhouseCoopers Online Business Guide to the Czech Republic - Corporate
Tax - Thin Capitalization.
www.pwc.com/cz/eng/ins-sol/spec-int/ taxguide/corporatetax/ct_thincapitalisation.html - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

Borden Ladner Gervais LLP - Canada - Canada´s Thin Capitalization ...
Mondaq Article Service - Borden Ladner Gervais LLP - Canada - Canada´s Thin
Capitalization Rules (06/08/2001)
www.mondaq.com/ article.asp?articleid=13064&searchresults=1 - 45k - Cached - Similar pages

IT59R3 - Interest on debts owing to specified non-residents (thin ...
... IT59R3 Interest on debts owing to specified non-residents (thin capitalization).
HTML i59r3e.txt.html (11 KB). For people with visual impairments, ...
www.cra-arc.gc.ca/E/pub/tp/it59r3/README.html - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

Riforma fiscale: le disposizioni contro la thin capitalization - [ Translate this page ]
Il commercialista telematico il servizio contiene informazioni di carattere
fiscale e societario per imprenditori, professionisti e privati cittadini.
www.commercialistatelematico.com/ articolo.html?articolo_pubblico=thin.htm - 77k - Cached - Similar pages

Corporate Tax Policy, Foreign Firm Ownership and Thin Capitalization
Downloadable ! Author(s): Clemens Fuest & Thomas Hemmelgarn. 2003 Abstract: This
paper analyzes the implications of foreign firm ownership and international ...
ideas.repec.org/p/ces/ceswps/_1096.html - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

Consulco offshore business services in Cyprus - Spanish update ...
... so thin-capitalization applies to a Spanish related company borrowing from
... The amendment of Spanish thin-capitalization rules that resulted from the ...
www.consulco.com/EN/tax_news/article1077 - 28k - Cached - Similar pages

tax declaration, fiscal regimes, thin capitalization
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2thin capitalization
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3narrow compounding to capital
Flavio Granados


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
thin capitalization


Explanation:
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-29 16:26:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PDF] Thin capitalization – is it possible to exceed 3/1 ratio?
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... thin capitalization regulations basically result in treating as non- ...
countries, the Polish thin capitalization rules may potentially not ...
www.kpmg.pl/.../tax_alert_ niedostateczna_kapitalizacjaeng.pdf - Similar pages

PwC Business Guide to the Czech Republic - Thin capitalization rules
PricewaterhouseCoopers Online Business Guide to the Czech Republic - Corporate
Tax - Thin Capitalization.
www.pwc.com/cz/eng/ins-sol/spec-int/ taxguide/corporatetax/ct_thincapitalisation.html - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

Borden Ladner Gervais LLP - Canada - Canada´s Thin Capitalization ...
Mondaq Article Service - Borden Ladner Gervais LLP - Canada - Canada´s Thin
Capitalization Rules (06/08/2001)
www.mondaq.com/ article.asp?articleid=13064&searchresults=1 - 45k - Cached - Similar pages

IT59R3 - Interest on debts owing to specified non-residents (thin ...
... IT59R3 Interest on debts owing to specified non-residents (thin capitalization).
HTML i59r3e.txt.html (11 KB). For people with visual impairments, ...
www.cra-arc.gc.ca/E/pub/tp/it59r3/README.html - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

Riforma fiscale: le disposizioni contro la thin capitalization - [ Translate this page ]
Il commercialista telematico il servizio contiene informazioni di carattere
fiscale e societario per imprenditori, professionisti e privati cittadini.
www.commercialistatelematico.com/ articolo.html?articolo_pubblico=thin.htm - 77k - Cached - Similar pages

Corporate Tax Policy, Foreign Firm Ownership and Thin Capitalization
Downloadable ! Author(s): Clemens Fuest & Thomas Hemmelgarn. 2003 Abstract: This
paper analyzes the implications of foreign firm ownership and international ...
ideas.repec.org/p/ces/ceswps/_1096.html - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

Consulco offshore business services in Cyprus - Spanish update ...
... so thin-capitalization applies to a Spanish related company borrowing from
... The amendment of Spanish thin-capitalization rules that resulted from the ...
www.consulco.com/EN/tax_news/article1077 - 28k - Cached - Similar pages

tax declaration, fiscal regimes, thin capitalization


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
7 mins
  -> gracias Xenia

agree  Margarita Palatnik (X)
19 hrs
  -> gracias Margarita

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
narrow compounding to capital


Explanation:
sug.

Flavio Granados
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search