Superintendencias Adjuntas

English translation: Associate Superintendencies

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Superintendencias Adjuntas
English translation:Associate Superintendencies

22:54 Oct 17, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Investment / Securities
Spanish term or phrase: Superintendencias Adjuntas
Estando a lo opinado por las Superintendencias Adjuntas de Administradoras Privadas de Fondos de Pensiones y de Asesoría Jurídica;
Jimena
Associate Superintendencies
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
Jimena
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Associate Superintendencies
Henry Hinds
4Deputy Supervisory Authorities
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Associate Superintendencies


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
Jimena

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Deputy Supervisory Authorities


Explanation:
Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search