CALIFICACION DEL PAR

English translation: Electrical/transmission parameters qualification

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:PARÁMETROS ELECTRICOS Y DE TRANSMISION
English translation:Electrical/transmission parameters qualification
Entered by: Adriana Vozzi

16:26 Apr 29, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
Spanish term or phrase: CALIFICACION DEL PAR
traducción de un COMPARATIVO DE INDICADORES de 2 empresas
proceso de contratación
empresa XX:
VALIDA :
• EQUIPAMIENTO EN CENTRAL.
• PUERTOS DISPONIBLES.
• DISTANCIA CENTRAL-CLIENTE.
Empresa YY: VALIDA:
• EQUIPAMIENTO EN CENTRAL.
• PUERTOS DISPONIBLES.
• DISTANCIA CENTRAL-CLIENTE.
• DISPONIBILIDAD DE ANCHO DE BANDA.
• CALIFICACION DEL PAR (PARÁMETROS
ELECTRICOS Y DE TRANSMISION).
Eloisa Anchezar
Czech Republic
electrical/transmission parameters qualification
Explanation:
it refers to values obtaine form such items.
Regards
Selected response from:

Adriana Vozzi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5electrical/transmission parameters qualification
Adriana Vozzi
4Qualification of electrical/transmission parameters taken together
Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Qualification of electrical/transmission parameters taken together


Explanation:
is the only way I can think of to express it right now..

Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 82

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
electrical/transmission parameters qualification


Explanation:
it refers to values obtaine form such items.
Regards

Adriana Vozzi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search