GUTA

English translation: route

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:GUTA
English translation:route
Entered by: Eloisa Anchezar

16:32 Apr 29, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
Spanish term or phrase: GUTA
causa: MICROFILTRO MAL INSTALADO / FALTA DE MICROFILTRO.
acción: DISEÑO DE NUEVA GUTA DE AUTOINSTALACION Y WIZARD

my draft translation: DESIGN OF NEW SELFINSTALLATION GUTA AND WIZARD
Eloisa Anchezar
Czech Republic
route
Explanation:
Hola Eloisa,
me parece que se trata de un error y es "ruta", que tiene sentido en este contexto!
suerte! :}

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2005-04-29 16:56:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

self-installation, me parece! :}
Selected response from:

RebeW
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1route
RebeW
4Guide
Cecilia Della Croce
4PATH
Susan Andrew


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
route


Explanation:
Hola Eloisa,
me parece que se trata de un error y es "ruta", que tiene sentido en este contexto!
suerte! :}

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2005-04-29 16:56:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

self-installation, me parece! :}

RebeW
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Vozzi
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, avozzi :}

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
PATH


Explanation:
I think "route" in this sense is path in English

Susan Andrew
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Guide


Explanation:
no será guía?

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search