sin contener condicionamientos o apartamientos.

English translation: without conditions or waivers (of court action)

19:34 Apr 13, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: sin contener condicionamientos o apartamientos.
La propuesta debe ajustarse a lo requerido en esta invitación y en la minuta del contrato (Anexo) sin contener condicionamientos o apartamientos.
silviaJuliana
English translation:without conditions or waivers (of court action)
Explanation:
apartamientos = waiver (of court action) según Simon & Schuster
Selected response from:

Yvonne Becker
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5without conditions or waivers (of court action)
Yvonne Becker
4without containing agreements or apartments
Carlos Castro


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
without containing agreements or apartments


Explanation:
without containing agreements or apartments

Carlos Castro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
without conditions or waivers (of court action)


Explanation:
apartamientos = waiver (of court action) según Simon & Schuster

Yvonne Becker
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ojinaga
39 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
56 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Xenia Wong
4 hrs
  -> Mil gracias Xenia. Saludos

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
17 hrs
  -> Gracias Maisa




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search