codeudor solidario, liso, llano y principal pagador

English translation: joint and main debtor of all the obligations assumed by

19:51 Apr 21, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: codeudor solidario, liso, llano y principal pagador
se constituye en codeudor solidario, liso, llano y principal pagador de todas las obligaciones asumidas por el Locatario según el presente Contrato y sus anexos,
Mar�a Jimena Gonz�lez
Argentina
English translation:joint and main debtor of all the obligations assumed by
Explanation:
experience! Good luck
Selected response from:

Terejimenez
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1joint codebtor and main obligor
Gabriela González
5joint and main debtor of all the obligations assumed by
Terejimenez


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
joint and main debtor of all the obligations assumed by


Explanation:
experience! Good luck

Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 177
Grading comment
Thanks!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
joint codebtor and main obligor


Explanation:
Sugerencia.

Gabriela González
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  *TRANSCRIPT
17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search