solvencia patrimonial denunciada

English translation: stated net worth / financial solvency

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:solvencia patrimonial denunciada
English translation:stated net worth / financial solvency
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik (X)

03:37 Apr 22, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: solvencia patrimonial denunciada
En consecuencia, se obligan a mantener el mismo nivel de solvencia, y a no enajenar o gravar los bienes denunciados, salvo que esos actos resulten en un incremento de la solvencia patrimonial denunciada.
Mar�a Jimena Gonz�lez
Argentina
stated net worth/financial solvency
Explanation:
FINANCIAL CONDITION Stock exchange and bank Financial glossary
FINANCIAL CONDITION - Stock exchange and bank encyclopedia - The stated financial
solvency of a person or business; a personal NET WORTH statement; ...
www.encyclopedia-wiki.org/encyclopedias/ financial-encyclopedia/FINANCIAL-CONDITION.html -

[PDF] SIDE BY SIDE COMPARISON OF S
... Through regulations, the Secretary can allow a wide range of alternate measures
to be substituted for the bill’s stated financial solvency requirements. ...
membership.hiaa.org/pdfs/ 010821AHPsMSAsinPBORSBSwcmts.pdf -

Personal Budgeting
... Most lenders will discount your stated net worth on an application if the
assets don't have a current appraisal value. ...
partners.financenter.com/hrblock/ learn/guides/budgeting/pers_networth.fcs -

Balance Sheet
... Treating it in any other way leads to possible manipulation of the company's
stated net worth, and banks and other lending institutions frown greatly ...
www.business.gov/topics/finances/ financial_statements/balance_sheet.html -

[PDF] Agriculture Commodity Warehouse Regulations
... Adjusted equity shall be calculated by deducting from the stated net worth
shown on the. balance sheet submitted by the applicant after disallowing any ...
www.state.tn.us/sos/rules/0080/0080-05/0080-05-14.pdf
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1stated net worth/financial solvency
Margarita Palatnik (X)
5denounced (or declared) patrimonial solvency
Gabriela Rodriguez
3 +1reported solvency assets
Tatty


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
denounced (or declared) patrimonial solvency


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reported solvency assets


Explanation:
Luck

Tatty
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  *TRANSCRIPT
5 hrs
  -> Thanks

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stated net worth/financial solvency


Explanation:
FINANCIAL CONDITION Stock exchange and bank Financial glossary
FINANCIAL CONDITION - Stock exchange and bank encyclopedia - The stated financial
solvency of a person or business; a personal NET WORTH statement; ...
www.encyclopedia-wiki.org/encyclopedias/ financial-encyclopedia/FINANCIAL-CONDITION.html -

[PDF] SIDE BY SIDE COMPARISON OF S
... Through regulations, the Secretary can allow a wide range of alternate measures
to be substituted for the bill’s stated financial solvency requirements. ...
membership.hiaa.org/pdfs/ 010821AHPsMSAsinPBORSBSwcmts.pdf -

Personal Budgeting
... Most lenders will discount your stated net worth on an application if the
assets don't have a current appraisal value. ...
partners.financenter.com/hrblock/ learn/guides/budgeting/pers_networth.fcs -

Balance Sheet
... Treating it in any other way leads to possible manipulation of the company's
stated net worth, and banks and other lending institutions frown greatly ...
www.business.gov/topics/finances/ financial_statements/balance_sheet.html -

[PDF] Agriculture Commodity Warehouse Regulations
... Adjusted equity shall be calculated by deducting from the stated net worth
shown on the. balance sheet submitted by the applicant after disallowing any ...
www.state.tn.us/sos/rules/0080/0080-05/0080-05-14.pdf


Margarita Palatnik (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 298
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Richard Cadena
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Richard




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search