causal de resolución del Contrato por su culpa

English translation: cause for rescission or revocation

03:58 Apr 22, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: causal de resolución del Contrato por su culpa
Si así no lo hiciere incurrirá en causal de resolución del Contrato por su culpa, ello sin perjuicio de las acciones de otra naturaleza que pudieren caber al Locador.
Mar�a Jimena Gonz�lez
Argentina
English translation:cause for rescission or revocation
Explanation:
espero te ayude
Selected response from:

Terejimenez
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3cause for rescission or revocation
Terejimenez
5guilty for the rescission of contract - cause the rescission of contract
María Isabel Vazquez
5reason (or ground or motive) of resolution of the Contract by her/his/its fault
Gabriela Rodriguez


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cause for rescission or revocation


Explanation:
espero te ayude

Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 177
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Palatnik (X)
6 hrs

agree  sonja29 (X)
7 hrs

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
9 hrs

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reason (or ground or motive) of resolution of the Contract by her/his/its fault


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2005-04-22 04:42:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.wordreference.com/es/translation.asp?tranword=res...
http://www.wordreference.com/es/translation.asp?tranword=mot...
http://www.wordreference.com/es/en/translation.asp?spen=moti...

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
guilty for the rescission of contract - cause the rescission of contract


Explanation:
...be guilty for the termination...
...shall cause (as verb)...


María Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 110




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search