fueron otorgados poderes amplios y suficientes para celebrar el presente

English translation: broad and sufficient powers were granted to enter this...(agreement...)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:fueron otorgados poderes amplios y suficientes para celebrar el presente
English translation:broad and sufficient powers were granted to enter this...(agreement...)
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

12:05 Apr 28, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: fueron otorgados poderes amplios y suficientes para celebrar el presente
mexican service contract
Globalnomadron
broad and sufficient powers were granted to enter this...(agreement...)
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Wide and sufficient/enough powers to enter into/execute/grant this document has been granted...
María Isabel Vazquez
5ample and sufficient powers were granted to execute this contract
Juan Arturo Carbajal Manjarrez
4broad and sufficient powers were granted to enter this...(agreement...)
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
broad and sufficient powers were granted to enter this...(agreement...)


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 986

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Wide and sufficient/enough powers to enter into/execute/grant this document has been granted...


Explanation:
Podrían ser "powers of attorney" si existe un contrato de mandato.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 28 mins (2005-04-28 14:34:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Upps...\"have been granted\". Sorry.

María Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Martel
40 mins
  -> Mil gracias...Isabel

agree  Bernadette Mora
45 mins
  -> Mil gracis... Isabel

agree  Terejimenez: exactamente así es
2 hrs
  -> Mil gracias Teresa! Isabel

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ample and sufficient powers were granted to execute this contract


Explanation:
----

Juan Arturo Carbajal Manjarrez
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search