Ambas partes reconociéndose mutuamente la personalidad con que se ostentan otorg

English translation: both parties responding reciprocally in the aforegoing capacity, execute or grant

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Ambas partes reconociéndose mutuamente la personalidad con que se ostentan otorg
English translation:both parties responding reciprocally in the aforegoing capacity, execute or grant
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

12:40 Apr 28, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: Ambas partes reconociéndose mutuamente la personalidad con que se ostentan otorg
Mexican service contract.
This is the full sentence:

Ambas partes reconociéndose mutuamente la personalidad con que se ostentan otorgan las siguientes:
Globalnomadron
both parties responding reciprocally in the aforegoing capacity, execute or grant....
Explanation:
También:

both parties reciprocally responding in the capacity in which they are acting, execute or grant...
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3both parties responding reciprocally in the aforegoing capacity, execute or grant....
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4Both parties reciprocally recognize their legal capacity to...
Ezequiel Fernandez
4both parties acknowledging each others legal status by which
posada


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Ambas partes reconociéndose mutuamente la personalidad con que se ostentan otorg
both parties responding reciprocally in the aforegoing capacity, execute or grant....


Explanation:
También:

both parties reciprocally responding in the capacity in which they are acting, execute or grant...

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 986

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
15 mins
  -> gracias Cecilia

agree  Maria Belen: ok. También "both parties, acknowledging each other's, capacity hereby grant". Salu2
32 mins
  -> muchas gracias María. También suena muy bien

agree  Terejimenez: me gusta la opción de Maria Belen
5 hrs
  -> gracias. A mí tambien.

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ambas partes reconociéndose mutuamente la personalidad con que se ostentan otorg
both parties acknowledging each others legal status by which


Explanation:
they manifest, execute, the following:

posada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ambas partes reconociéndose mutuamente la personalidad con que se ostentan otorg
Both parties reciprocally recognize their legal capacity to...


Explanation:
...be abide by the following -

Sug.

Ezequiel Fernandez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search