pagar al cliente, como pena convencional, restauradora de daños y prejuicios que

English translation: pay the client a conventional penalty for damages and losses

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pagar al cliente, como pena convencional, restauradora de daños y prejuicios que
English translation:pay the client a conventional penalty for damages and losses
Entered by: Xenia Wong

15:16 Apr 28, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: pagar al cliente, como pena convencional, restauradora de daños y prejuicios que
Mexican service contract

pagar al cliente, como pena convencional, restauradora de daños y prejuicios que se puedan ocasionar a éste último la cantidad de xxx
Globalnomadron
pay the client a conventional penalty for damages and losses
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3pay the client the sum of XXX as conventional penalty for damages
paugrillo
4 +1pay the client a conventional penalty for damages and losses
Xenia Wong
4to pay the client a normal penalty to compensate for any damage that may be caused in the sum
GillW (MCIL)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pagar al cliente, como pena convencional, restauradora de daños y prejuicios que
pay the client a conventional penalty for damages and losses


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 400

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ricardo Eid
18 mins
  -> Ricardo, agradecida......xen

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pagar al cliente, como pena convencional, restauradora de daños y prejuicios que
to pay the client a normal penalty to compensate for any damage that may be caused in the sum


Explanation:
convencional - normal - could be improved?

GillW (MCIL)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pagar al cliente, como pena convencional, restauradora de daños y prejuicios que
pay the client the sum of XXX as conventional penalty for damages


Explanation:
Good luck!


    Reference: http://www.kandula.de/gbt.html
paugrillo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cebice: Good!
1 hr

agree  Terejimenez
2 hrs

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search