no existen vicios del consentimiento por ninguna de ellas, así como error de nin

English translation: there is neither lack of agreement nor mistake...

15:52 Apr 28, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: no existen vicios del consentimiento por ninguna de ellas, así como error de nin
Mexican service contract....

this phrase...I put it her cause it doesn't all fit up above I don't think..

..no existen vicios del consentimiento por ninguna de ellas, así como error de ningún tipo; mala fe; lesión; violencias de ningún tipo o cualquier otro semejante por algunas de las partes.

thx
Globalnomadron
English translation:there is neither lack of agreement nor mistake...
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Andrea Macarie
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1there are no defects of consent for neither of them, nor any error...
Juan Arturo Carbajal Manjarrez
4 +1there are no defects of consent, such as error of any kind, bad faith, abuse of circumstances, viole
paugrillo
5there is neither lack of agreement nor mistake...
Andrea Macarie
4there are neither consented defects nor mistakes from any side
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
no existen vicios del consentimiento por ninguna de ellas, así como error de nin
there is neither lack of agreement nor mistake...


Explanation:
tal cual

Andrea Macarie
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no existen vicios del consentimiento por ninguna de ellas, así como error de nin
there are neither consented defects nor mistakes from any side


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 986

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terejimenez
1 hr
  -> mil gracias Teresa

disagree  Juan Arturo Carbajal Manjarrez: Vicios del consentimiento is a defect in consent, not a consented defect.
3 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
there are no defects of consent, such as error of any kind, bad faith, abuse of circumstances, viole


Explanation:
Hope it's useful


    Reference: http://assets.cambridge.org/052184/4231/excerpt/0521844231_e...
paugrillo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrick Weill
3302 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
there are no defects of consent for neither of them, nor any error...


Explanation:
----

Juan Arturo Carbajal Manjarrez
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  *TRANSCRIPT: for any of them
14 hrs

neutral  Patrick Weill: for either
3302 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search