con exclusión de todo otro fuero y jurisdicción

English translation: to the exclusion of any other court or jurisdiction

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:con exclusión de todo otro fuero y jurisdicción
English translation:to the exclusion of any other court or jurisdiction
Entered by: Berru

18:07 Apr 29, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: con exclusión de todo otro fuero y jurisdicción
El deudor se somete a la jurisdicción de los Tribunales ordinarios de Capital Federal, con exclusión de todo otro fuero y jurisdicción;
Berru
Argentina
to the exclusion of any other court or jurisdiction
Explanation:
fuero means court
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1to the exclusion of any other court or jurisdiction
Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)
5exception of lack of jurisdiction and venue
Terejimenez


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
con exclusión de todo otro fuero y jurisdicción
to the exclusion of any other court or jurisdiction


Explanation:
fuero means court

Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 335

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Larsen
23 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
exception of lack of jurisdiction and venue


Explanation:
+25 years of experience

Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 177




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search