gestión y tramitación (de facturas)

English translation: invoicing processes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:gestión y tramitación (de facturas)
English translation:invoicing processes
Entered by: Eloisa Anchezar

19:28 Feb 21, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: gestión y tramitación (de facturas)
Gastos de terceros, tales como seguimiento externo de medios, traducciones, fotografía, composición artística, creación y diseño, trabajos de imprenta, producción audiovisual, etc. Por los gastos de este tipo superiores a 1000 pesos, la consultoría pasará un presupuesto que someterá a la aprobación del cliente previamente a incurrir en los mismos. Una vez aprobado el presupuesto y realizados los gastos, la consultoría procederá a facturarlos al cliente incluyendo un cargo adicional del 10% para cubrir los costes de gestión y tramitación de facturas por parte de la consultoría.
Eloisa Anchezar
Czech Republic
invoicing processes
Explanation:
Yo usaría algo así, general.

Mira por ejemplo: "With Adobe enterprise solutions, manufacturers can automate billing and invoicing processes to decrease operating costs and increase collection rates...." www.indigopacific.com/solutions/ solutions_6CF558D21FD34425A85E606E5D2154DC.asp

"All invoicing processes are clearly displayed and can be sorted based on criteria of your choice, such as creditor name, sum, date of capture, etc...." www.gft.com/.../en/gft_international/Leistungen_Produkte/ Software/Business_Process_Managementsoftware/0.html

Es una opción, tal vez te sirva. En todo caso, mucha suerte!



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2006-02-21 19:34:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

David también te acaba de dar una buena opción. Good luck!
Selected response from:

Hellen Varela-Fdez.
Costa Rica
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3invoicing processes
Hellen Varela-Fdez.
4 +1handling and processing
David Russi
4(to cover) invoicing costs
Adam Burman


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
handling and processing


Explanation:
handling and processing

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 182

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
22 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
invoicing processes


Explanation:
Yo usaría algo así, general.

Mira por ejemplo: "With Adobe enterprise solutions, manufacturers can automate billing and invoicing processes to decrease operating costs and increase collection rates...." www.indigopacific.com/solutions/ solutions_6CF558D21FD34425A85E606E5D2154DC.asp

"All invoicing processes are clearly displayed and can be sorted based on criteria of your choice, such as creditor name, sum, date of capture, etc...." www.gft.com/.../en/gft_international/Leistungen_Produkte/ Software/Business_Process_Managementsoftware/0.html

Es una opción, tal vez te sirva. En todo caso, mucha suerte!



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2006-02-21 19:34:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

David también te acaba de dar una buena opción. Good luck!

Hellen Varela-Fdez.
Costa Rica
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Tognis: agree
18 mins
  -> Gracias por tu opinión Fernando!

agree  muitoprazer (X)
26 mins
  -> Gracias por tu nota Muitoprazer!

agree  Coral Getino: invoicing.
2 hrs
  -> Gracias por tu nota Coral!

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(to cover) invoicing costs


Explanation:
"Invoicing" implies the above and I feel this would fit the context well.

HTH

Adam Burman
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 31




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search