suscribir acta de recepción

English translation: sign an acknowledgment of receipt

15:01 Jan 29, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contract
Spanish term or phrase: suscribir acta de recepción
...y el funcionario responsable en el Banco haya firmado de recibido el documento que avala y garantiza la recepción de las monedas en las instalaciones del Banco; y que además se haya suscrito acta de recepción de monedas que garantizará dicha operación.
lcmolinari
Canada
English translation:sign an acknowledgment of receipt
Explanation:
In context: "...and that an acknowledgment of receipt of monies to guarantee the said transaction has also been signed."
Selected response from:

Gillian Hargreaves
Grading comment
Thank you Gillian
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sign an acknowledgment of receipt
Gillian Hargreaves
5sign an acknowledgement certificate
Aurora Humarán (X)


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sign an acknowledgment of receipt


Explanation:
In context: "...and that an acknowledgment of receipt of monies to guarantee the said transaction has also been signed."

Gillian Hargreaves
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
Thank you Gillian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sam D
34 mins

agree  FiBi
2 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sign an acknowledgement certificate


Explanation:
not necessary

Aurora Humarán (X)
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search