La documentación analizada es la obrante en autos y la que se acompaña a este In

English translation: The analysed documentation is the one filed/appearing on the records and is attached to this expert's report by means of Exhibit

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:La documentación analizada es la obrante en autos y la que se acompaña a este In
English translation:The analysed documentation is the one filed/appearing on the records and is attached to this expert's report by means of Exhibit
Entered by: Ana Brassara

16:52 Nov 17, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / Law
Spanish term or phrase: La documentación analizada es la obrante en autos y la que se acompaña a este In
I am doing so many things at the same time that my brain is locked, and can't go forward with this sentence.
Please help ;o)

Complete sentence is:
La documentación analizada es la obrante en autos y la que se acompaña a este Informe Pericial mediante Anexos que ha sido aportada por la actora.
CMRP
United States
option below
Explanation:
The analysed documentation is the one filed/appearing on the records and is attached to this expert's report by means of Exhibits submitted by the plaintiff.
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4another one
Sybila Canobra
4option below
Ana Brassara


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
option below


Explanation:
The analysed documentation is the one filed/appearing on the records and is attached to this expert's report by means of Exhibits submitted by the plaintiff.

Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 331
Grading comment
Thanks

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
another one


Explanation:
The analized documentation appearing on the records is also attached to this Expert's Report as Exhibit submitted by the complainant.

Otra opción. Good luck!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 minutos (2006-11-17 17:16:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Exhibits...

Sybila Canobra
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search