normas de regimen interior

English translation: by-laws

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:normas de regimen interior
English translation:by-laws
Entered by: Lisa Roberts

08:53 Nov 20, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: normas de regimen interior
Este personal respetara, en general las *normas de regimen interior* vigentes en los locales e instalaciones de LA PROPIEDAD, en donde preste sus servicios.
Lisa Roberts
France
by-laws
Explanation:
Just another suggestion.

Suelen ser "Reglamentos de Régimen Interior", similares a los reglamentos internos de funcionamiento de los órganos de Administración de las sociedades, de ahí mi propuesta.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2006-11-20 09:22:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I meant "Internal by-laws"
Selected response from:

Maria Garcia
Grading comment
Gracias Maria :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2internal rules
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3by-laws
Maria Garcia


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
internal rules


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 986

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carol Gullidge
5 mins
  -> Gracias Carol

agree  Víctor Nine
43 mins
  -> many thanks VRN

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
by-laws


Explanation:
Just another suggestion.

Suelen ser "Reglamentos de Régimen Interior", similares a los reglamentos internos de funcionamiento de los órganos de Administración de las sociedades, de ahí mi propuesta.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2006-11-20 09:22:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I meant "Internal by-laws"

Maria Garcia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Gracias Maria :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search