en termino de

English translation: in the Municipal District of Casares / Casares' Municipal District

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en termino de
English translation:in the Municipal District of Casares / Casares' Municipal District
Entered by: ablana

15:01 Nov 20, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / deed of purchase for property
Spanish term or phrase: en termino de
Description of the location of a property "...el Plan Parcial de Ordenacion de la Finca Marina de Casares, en termino de casares..."
ablana
in the Municipal District of Casares / Casares' Municipal District
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4in the Municipal District of Casares / Casares' Municipal District
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3in the district of
Carol Gullidge


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in the Municipal District of Casares / Casares' Municipal District


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 986
Notes to answerer
Asker: muchas gracias


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in the district of


Explanation:
I'm sure I've come across this, but Colins doesn't confirm

Carol Gullidge
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search