novación por cesión de los derechos del adjudicatario a otra persona

English translation: novation due to the fact that the successful bidder assigned the rights to a third party

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:novación por cesión de los derechos del adjudicatario a otra persona
English translation:novation due to the fact that the successful bidder assigned the rights to a third party
Entered by: Ana Brassara

00:56 Nov 22, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contracts
Spanish term or phrase: novación por cesión de los derechos del adjudicatario a otra persona
Context: Por su parte el articulo XXX del Decreto de XXX, por el que se aprueba el Reglamento de Contratacion de la Corporaciones Locales, contempla las siguientes reglas para ****"novacion por cesion de los derechos del adjudicatario a otra persona"****
Robert Copeland
United States
novation due to .... sigue
Explanation:
novation due to the fact that the successful bidder assigned the rights to a third party

Es un poco más largo que el original, pero creo que se entiende mejor.


Untitled Document
***NOVACION. Modificar los términos de un contrato tras un nuevo pacto entre las partes contratantes.*** En un préstamo hipotecario, según la Ley 2/94, ...
www.aldebaraninmobiliaria.com/guia/glosario.htm - 96k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares


NOVATION - GLOSSARY DEFINITION
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
****NOVATION. Substituting a new obligation for an old one or substituting new parties to an existing obligation.****
www.4554.com/Glossary/NOVATION.html - 1k -
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Ana!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1novation due to .... sigue
Ana Brassara
4substitution by conveyance of rights from adjudicatee to another person
ElChe (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
substitution by conveyance of rights from adjudicatee to another person


Explanation:
substitution by conveyance of rights from adjudicatee (successful bidder) to another person

ElChe (X)
Vatican City State
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
novation due to .... sigue


Explanation:
novation due to the fact that the successful bidder assigned the rights to a third party

Es un poco más largo que el original, pero creo que se entiende mejor.


Untitled Document
***NOVACION. Modificar los términos de un contrato tras un nuevo pacto entre las partes contratantes.*** En un préstamo hipotecario, según la Ley 2/94, ...
www.aldebaraninmobiliaria.com/guia/glosario.htm - 96k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares


NOVATION - GLOSSARY DEFINITION
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
****NOVATION. Substituting a new obligation for an old one or substituting new parties to an existing obligation.****
www.4554.com/Glossary/NOVATION.html - 1k -

Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 331
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Ana!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  garci
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search