formulario de fianza de pago por adelantado

English translation: advance payment bond form / form for advance payment bond

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:formulario de fianza de pago por adelantado
English translation:advance payment bond form / form for advance payment bond
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

15:03 Nov 29, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / contract agreement
Spanish term or phrase: formulario de fianza de pago por adelantado
Este es uno de los requisitos para una precalificacion:

- formulario de fianza de pago por adelantado
Evert Mendez (X)
advance payment bond form / form for advance payment bond
Explanation:
advance payment bond- [ Traduzca esta página ]advance payment bond. A guarantee that a principal will repay or liquidate any money advanced to it that is related to construction, supply bonds, ...
insurance.cch.com/rupps/advance-payment-bond.htm - 2k - En caché - Páginas similares

Export Finance and Insurance Corporation - Bonding Facilities- [ Traduzca esta página ]Advance Payment Bonds In return for advancing funds to assist with contract progression, overseas buyers often require a bond that provides them with ...
www.efic.gov.au/static/efi/products/sme/bonds.htm - 43k - En caché - Páginas similares

Bond and Guarantees- [ Traduzca esta página ]Advance Payment Bond: If a contractor fails to perform a contract, the bond guarantees the repayment of money advanced to the contractor by the project ...
www.sinosure.com.cn/English/products_Bond and Guarantees01.... - 29k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Sra. Mia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4advance payment bond form / form for advance payment bond
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3Form for advance payment deposit
Noni Gilbert


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Form for advance payment deposit


Explanation:
Formulario is often a standard form to fill in.

Noni Gilbert
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 94

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
advance payment bond form / form for advance payment bond


Explanation:
advance payment bond- [ Traduzca esta página ]advance payment bond. A guarantee that a principal will repay or liquidate any money advanced to it that is related to construction, supply bonds, ...
insurance.cch.com/rupps/advance-payment-bond.htm - 2k - En caché - Páginas similares

Export Finance and Insurance Corporation - Bonding Facilities- [ Traduzca esta página ]Advance Payment Bonds In return for advancing funds to assist with contract progression, overseas buyers often require a bond that provides them with ...
www.efic.gov.au/static/efi/products/sme/bonds.htm - 43k - En caché - Páginas similares

Bond and Guarantees- [ Traduzca esta página ]Advance Payment Bond: If a contractor fails to perform a contract, the bond guarantees the repayment of money advanced to the contractor by the project ...
www.sinosure.com.cn/English/products_Bond and Guarantees01.... - 29k - En caché - Páginas similares


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 986
Grading comment
Gracias Sra. Mia!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search