exportador designado

English translation: designated exporter

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:exportador designado
English translation:designated exporter
Entered by: Evert Mendez (X)

15:33 Nov 29, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / contract agreement
Spanish term or phrase: exportador designado
El contexto aqui es el siguiente:


La agencia XYZ actuara como exportador designado para la exportacion de toda la mercancia.
Evert Mendez (X)
designated exporter
Explanation:
Or.. Designated export company

Results 1 - 10 of about 849,000 for designated exporter. (0.16 seconds)

Advantest Joins Voluntary Export Clearance SystemThe Designated Exporter Declaration System facilitates voluntary export control by allowing certified companies to carry out export clearance procedures at ...
www.advantest.de/dasat/index.php?cid=100363&conid=101112&si... - 30k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] New Export System (NES) Application Form* * If you wish to apply ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Designated Export Place (DEP). If applying for any of the above send the completed form to:. HM Revenue & Customs. TURN Team. Custom House. Pier Head ...
customs.hmrc.gov.uk/channelsPortalWebApp/downloadFile?contentID=HMCE_CL_000373 - Similar pages

[PDF] Ukraine Participation of Ukraine in international non ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
designated export control authority in order to obtain a licence to ... the consent of the designated export control authority, concerning the names and ...
www.interpol.int/Public/BioTerrorism/UnRes1540Laws/Ukraine.... - Similar pages

[PDF] S Security Council
Selected response from:

Maria Baquero
United States
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1as the appointed exporter
Ana Brassara
4 +2designated exporter
Maria Baquero
5appointed export agent/exporter
Jenette Holyoak


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as the appointed exporter


Explanation:
Opción

Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 331

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mar52
8 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
appointed export agent/exporter


Explanation:
That's it!
J

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2006-11-29 15:38:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Agency xxx shall act as the appointed/designated exporter for the export of all merchandise.

Jenette Holyoak
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 48

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
designated exporter


Explanation:
Or.. Designated export company

Results 1 - 10 of about 849,000 for designated exporter. (0.16 seconds)

Advantest Joins Voluntary Export Clearance SystemThe Designated Exporter Declaration System facilitates voluntary export control by allowing certified companies to carry out export clearance procedures at ...
www.advantest.de/dasat/index.php?cid=100363&conid=101112&si... - 30k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] New Export System (NES) Application Form* * If you wish to apply ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Designated Export Place (DEP). If applying for any of the above send the completed form to:. HM Revenue & Customs. TURN Team. Custom House. Pier Head ...
customs.hmrc.gov.uk/channelsPortalWebApp/downloadFile?contentID=HMCE_CL_000373 - Similar pages

[PDF] Ukraine Participation of Ukraine in international non ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
designated export control authority in order to obtain a licence to ... the consent of the designated export control authority, concerning the names and ...
www.interpol.int/Public/BioTerrorism/UnRes1540Laws/Ukraine.... - Similar pages

[PDF] S Security Council

Maria Baquero
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Garcia
17 mins
  -> gracias Maria, saludos

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
1 hr
  -> gracias clb, saludos




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search