medios externos

English translation: outside media

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:medios externos
English translation:outside media
Entered by: silviantonia

17:06 Jul 27, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contract
Spanish term or phrase: medios externos
¿Como se diria "medios externos" en este contexto?

La frase dice:

La promotora se compromete a respetar los contratos entre la comercializadora y los medios externos, salvo que la promotora comunique su interés en la no contratación de tales servicios con una antelación de 5 semanas.

¿?

Gracias...
Poughkeepsie
Spain
outside media
Explanation:
Me imagino que se trata de medios de comunicación...
Selected response from:

silviantonia
United States
Grading comment
Great, thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4outside media
silviantonia
3external third parties or third-party contractors
Giovanni Rengifo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
outside media


Explanation:
Me imagino que se trata de medios de comunicación...

silviantonia
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 177
Grading comment
Great, thanks!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
external third parties or third-party contractors


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 251




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search