según asevera bajo su responsabilidad

English translation: as attested/stated under his/her own responsibility

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:según asevera bajo su responsabilidad
English translation:as attested/stated under his/her own responsibility
Entered by: Brenda Joseph

18:48 Jul 27, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: según asevera bajo su responsabilidad
EMPRESA, con domicilio en XX, representada por YY, con facultades bastantes para el presente otorgamiento según asevera/n bajo su responsabilidad.
Brenda Joseph
as attested/sworn under its own responsibility
Explanation:
one option!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-07-27 18:52:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or you may wish to use "as sworn/attested on its own behalf"
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
Thanks!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1as attested/sworn under its own responsibility
Edward Tully
5according his/her statement under his/her responsibility
gustavo rodriguez
3as he/she affirms to have under his/her responsibility
Marisabel Maal


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as attested/sworn under its own responsibility


Explanation:
one option!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-07-27 18:52:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or you may wish to use "as sworn/attested on its own behalf"

Edward Tully
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 957
Grading comment
Thanks!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lia Fail (X): excpt it's not ITS but his, her or their, as a person(s) is referred to
56 mins
  -> thank you Lia!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
as he/she affirms to have under his/her responsibility


Explanation:
Asi lo entiendo yo. Según asevera (sujeto tácito), es decir, el representante

Marisabel Maal
Panama
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 27

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
according his/her statement under his/her responsibility


Explanation:
quien asevera son personas , no la empresa

gustavo rodriguez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search