en un marco total de previsibilidad

English translation: ...within a framework of total predictability...

21:19 Nov 26, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: en un marco total de previsibilidad
Es importante poner de manifiesto que la contratación con la entidad bancaria demandada se dio en un marco total de previsibilidad y estabilidad con garantia expresa fijada por la Ley 25.466 y toda norma posterior en la cual la demandada intenta valerse para incumplir el compromiso contractual resultara…
jmf
United States
English translation:...within a framework of total predictability...
Explanation:
previsibilidad in context | images
pre·vi·si·bi·li·dad Feminine - Noun - Singular
Plural: previsibilidades
predictability, ascertainableness, predictiveness; Synonyms: predecibilidad, posibilidad de predecir, pronosticabilidad

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2009-11-26 21:33:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.wordmagicsoft.com/dictionary/es-en/previsibilidad...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2009-11-26 21:34:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

We set the latter model in our Markov-switching framework and are able to compare the two models in terms of asset pricing and predictability implications. ...
papers.ssrn.com/sol3/Delivery.../SSRN_ID1109080_code805864.pdf?...1
de R Garcia - Citado por 6 - Artículos relacionados - Las 13 versiones
Conceptualistic pragmatism: a framework for Bayesian analysis ... - [ Traducir esta página ]He also included in the book an interesting section on the Total Time on Test (TTT) ... At least partly, our worlds are predictable, at least within limits, ...
www.entrepreneur.com › ... › IIE Transactions - En caché
Power laws, precursors and predictability during failure - [ Traducir esta página ]There have been attempts to predict failure within the framework of time-to-failure (TTF) ... The total dissipation F is the sum of R(t) and the frictional ...
www.iop.org/EJ/article/0295-5075/66/5/715/epl8184.html - Similares
de R De - 2004 - Citado por 4 - Artículos relacionados
Physica D: Nonlinear Phenomena : On the predictability of ... - [ Traducir esta página ]On the predictability of evolution of surface gravity and gravity–capillary waves ... wave dynamics within the framework of weakly perturbed integrable models ..... in order to hold the total number of harmonics constant (equal to 70). ...
linkinghub.elsevier.com/retrieve/pii/S0167278901001993 - Similares
de SY Annenkov - 2001 - Citado por 7 - Artículos relacionados - Las 5 versiones
[PDF] Predictability and Information Theory - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
components that contribute significantly to the total predictability. ..... However, there is no unique measure within this framework. At least three ...
ftp://grads.iges.org/pub/delsole/dir_infotheory/part1.pdf
de T DelSole - 2004 - Citado por 9 - Artículos relacionados

Saludos!
:)) eski
Selected response from:

Eski
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks to all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3...within a framework of total predictability...
Eski
4in a totally predictable context
María Marta Semberoiz


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
...within a framework of total predictability...


Explanation:
previsibilidad in context | images
pre·vi·si·bi·li·dad Feminine - Noun - Singular
Plural: previsibilidades
predictability, ascertainableness, predictiveness; Synonyms: predecibilidad, posibilidad de predecir, pronosticabilidad

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2009-11-26 21:33:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.wordmagicsoft.com/dictionary/es-en/previsibilidad...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2009-11-26 21:34:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

We set the latter model in our Markov-switching framework and are able to compare the two models in terms of asset pricing and predictability implications. ...
papers.ssrn.com/sol3/Delivery.../SSRN_ID1109080_code805864.pdf?...1
de R Garcia - Citado por 6 - Artículos relacionados - Las 13 versiones
Conceptualistic pragmatism: a framework for Bayesian analysis ... - [ Traducir esta página ]He also included in the book an interesting section on the Total Time on Test (TTT) ... At least partly, our worlds are predictable, at least within limits, ...
www.entrepreneur.com › ... › IIE Transactions - En caché
Power laws, precursors and predictability during failure - [ Traducir esta página ]There have been attempts to predict failure within the framework of time-to-failure (TTF) ... The total dissipation F is the sum of R(t) and the frictional ...
www.iop.org/EJ/article/0295-5075/66/5/715/epl8184.html - Similares
de R De - 2004 - Citado por 4 - Artículos relacionados
Physica D: Nonlinear Phenomena : On the predictability of ... - [ Traducir esta página ]On the predictability of evolution of surface gravity and gravity–capillary waves ... wave dynamics within the framework of weakly perturbed integrable models ..... in order to hold the total number of harmonics constant (equal to 70). ...
linkinghub.elsevier.com/retrieve/pii/S0167278901001993 - Similares
de SY Annenkov - 2001 - Citado por 7 - Artículos relacionados - Las 5 versiones
[PDF] Predictability and Information Theory - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
components that contribute significantly to the total predictability. ..... However, there is no unique measure within this framework. At least three ...
ftp://grads.iges.org/pub/delsole/dir_infotheory/part1.pdf
de T DelSole - 2004 - Citado por 9 - Artículos relacionados

Saludos!
:)) eski

Eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 631
Grading comment
Thanks to all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patinba
44 mins
  -> Hi Pat: Thanks & Happy Thanksgiving Day! :)) eski

agree  Jenny Westwell: Yes, but without the "totally". In the ST "total" refers to "marco", not "previsibilidad", and I can´t find any reference that suggests that "marco total" means anything more than "framework". Saludos :)
54 mins
  -> Thanks for you confirm & for your comment, L.A.! :)) eski

agree  Leonardo Lamarche: agree.
2 hrs
  -> Thanks & muchos saludos, Lamarche! :)) eski

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in a totally predictable context


Explanation:
Otra opción.
MM :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 horas (2009-11-27 14:59:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En la oración: ...in a totally predictable and stable context...

María Marta Semberoiz
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search