conclusión del acto o negocio

English translation: closing of the deal or transaction

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:conclusión del acto o negocio
English translation:closing of the deal or transaction
Entered by: José Manuel Lozano

11:51 Dec 30, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: conclusión del acto o negocio
El hecho de que la conclusión del acto o negocio se haya debido a la intervención con derecho a remuneración del Agente, deberá ser acreditado expresamente en cada supuesto.

¡Gracias!
bernar3
closing of the deal or transaction
Explanation:
Así lo entiendo yo.
Selected response from:

José Manuel Lozano
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2conclusion of the act or transaction
Bill Harrison (X)
4 +2closing of the deal or transaction
José Manuel Lozano


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
closing of the deal or transaction


Explanation:
Así lo entiendo yo.

José Manuel Lozano
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandro Tomasi
2 hrs
  -> thank you, Sandro

agree  philgoddard: One or the other, but not both - they mean the same thing. I'd go for transaction - deal is a bit too informal.
2 hrs
  -> thank you, philgoddard

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
conclusion of the act or transaction


Explanation:
Pretty straightforward really.

Bill Harrison (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 128

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noemí Victoria Contartese
3 hrs

agree  kalungo
4 hrs

neutral  AllegroTrans: act of parliament?
5 hrs

neutral  cmwilliams (X): I don't think 'conclusion' or 'act' are the best choices - would help to have more context.
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search