Actividades contratadas

English translation: contracted activities

12:42 Sep 23, 2019
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: Actividades contratadas
Hola! Actividades contratadas se refiere a Outsourcing activities en este caso?
ACTIVIDADES CONTRATADAS
a. LA FIRMA ………………., reconoce que todos los trabajos de autoría llevados a cabo por la Empresa, son sujetos a la dirección de la Empresa XXX y su control y dichos trabajos constituyen una función contratada de conformidad al Contrato obligacional.

Gracias de antemano!
Carolina316
English translation:contracted activities
Explanation:
It's a heading setting out what one party has to do for and on behalf of the other, I assume.

Cannot see any other way to translate this, or what the problem is.

Guidance Material for Organisations, Operations and Design ...

https://publicapps.caa.co.uk › docs
14 Feb 2017 - New GM to describe the scope of contracted activities. Aerodrome operational services, Equipment and Installations. Page 20: UKGM3 ADR.
[PDF]
Current regulatory framework Part-M - EASA

https://www.easa.europa.eu › files › dfu › events-docs-2012-06-28-EASA
28 Jun 2012 - a) Contracted activities include all activities within the operator's scope of approval that are performed by another organisation either itself ...
Selected response from:

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4contracted activities
AllegroTrans
4Activities engaged
Maru Villanueva


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
contracted activities


Explanation:
It's a heading setting out what one party has to do for and on behalf of the other, I assume.

Cannot see any other way to translate this, or what the problem is.

Guidance Material for Organisations, Operations and Design ...

https://publicapps.caa.co.uk › docs
14 Feb 2017 - New GM to describe the scope of contracted activities. Aerodrome operational services, Equipment and Installations. Page 20: UKGM3 ADR.
[PDF]
Current regulatory framework Part-M - EASA

https://www.easa.europa.eu › files › dfu › events-docs-2012-06-28-EASA
28 Jun 2012 - a) Contracted activities include all activities within the operator's scope of approval that are performed by another organisation either itself ...

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 488
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Hollywood: don't see why not
1 hr
  -> thanks David

agree  Adrian MM.: 'contract tasks' is not really an improvement www.caa.co.uk/uploadedFiles/CAA/Content/Standard_Content/Co... 04 ContractedActivities.pdf
2 hrs
  -> thanks, I daresay "contracted services" might also be acceptable

agree  Robert Carter
2 hrs
  -> thanks Robert

agree  Enrique Soria
10 hrs
  -> thanks Enrique

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Activities engaged


Explanation:
My suggestion

Maru Villanueva
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 143




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search