alineaciones

English translation: alignments

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:alineaciones
English translation:alignments
Entered by: Ivana Sosa

01:14 Oct 7, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: alineaciones
Traducción Legal. COMPRAVENTA
Terreno que colinda con carretera y en dos alineaciones que totalizan X metros.
Ivana Sosa
alignments
Explanation:
Occupational Profile
... and highway alignments,; marking limits and boundaries for leasing purposes,;
well-site locations,; mining claims for resource development,; subdivisions of land ...
www.alsa.ab.ca/occ_profile.htm - 16k - Oct 4, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages

Professional Land Surveyor
... monumentation for alignments or alternate alignments of proposed ... surveying work
in establishing design highway alignment and land boundaries for ...
www.opm.state.ok.us/jfd/s-specs/s16.htm - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

visionfm
... route would operate within, or potentially make use of land adjacent to ... The City
Centre proposals follow existing highway alignments before passing through a ...
www.fabermaunsell.com/ visionfm/article.asp?id=41&n=2 - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Allison Menditto
Grading comment
Thank you for your help and the information provided!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1alignments
Allison Menditto
3 +1alignments
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alignments


Explanation:
Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 980

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernadette Mora: Good luck, Mike
7 hrs
The asker has declined this answer

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alignments


Explanation:
Occupational Profile
... and highway alignments,; marking limits and boundaries for leasing purposes,;
well-site locations,; mining claims for resource development,; subdivisions of land ...
www.alsa.ab.ca/occ_profile.htm - 16k - Oct 4, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages

Professional Land Surveyor
... monumentation for alignments or alternate alignments of proposed ... surveying work
in establishing design highway alignment and land boundaries for ...
www.opm.state.ok.us/jfd/s-specs/s16.htm - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

visionfm
... route would operate within, or potentially make use of land adjacent to ... The City
Centre proposals follow existing highway alignments before passing through a ...
www.fabermaunsell.com/ visionfm/article.asp?id=41&n=2 - 10k - Cached - Similar pages



Allison Menditto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you for your help and the information provided!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
24 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search