en el supuesto

English translation: in the circumstances provided by /as set in forth in

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en el supuesto
English translation:in the circumstances provided by /as set in forth in
Entered by: Manuel Cedeño Berrueta

02:28 Oct 27, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / By-Laws
Spanish term or phrase: en el supuesto
By-Laws
País de origen: Uruguay
País de destino: Estado Unidos

ARTÍCULO 8. ..... 2) Aumento del capital *** en el supuesto*** del artículo 284.

¿according to? ¿pursuant to? ¿provided for?

TIA
María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
Uruguay
in the circumstances provided by Article 284
Explanation:

Si no te gusta mi propuesta, en el “kudoz search” (http://www.proz.com/?sp=search_kudoz) puedes encotrar muchas otras, pero ésta es la mía.

Saludos cordiales,
Manuel
.-----------------------


PRACTICE DIRECTION – ALLOCATION of CASES to LEVELS of JUDICIARY ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... (c), in the circumstances provided by paragraph 2.3; (d), where the injunction
is to be made under any of the following provisions –. ...
www.dca.gov.uk/civil/procrules_fin/ contents/practice_directions/pd_part2b.htm - 46k - En caché - Páginas similares


[WPD] Financial Responsibility
Formato de archivo: Corel WordPerfect 7 - Versión en HTML
... Insurance Act, and. (ii) in the circumstances provided by a motor vehicle
liability policy issued in the Territories. 3. La norme ...
www.justice.gov.nt.ca/Legislation/. .%5CPDF%5CREGS%5CMOTOR_VEHIC/Financ_Responsib.wpd - Páginas similares

FindLaw for Legal Professionals - Case Law, Federal and State ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... from any final order in a criminal matter only in the circumstances provided by
law.’” (Emphasis omitted ... Incorporation, living trusts, LLCs, divorce & more. ...
caselaw.findlaw.com/scripts/getcase. pl?court=ne&vol=sc/apr5/s01-769&invol=1 - 42k - 25 Oct 2004 - En caché - Páginas similares

Introduction to incorporation. - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... but s.162 allows a company to buy its own shares in the circumstances provided by
the Act ... company must hold its first AGM within 18 months of incorporation. ...
www.coursework.info/i/60701.html - 27k - En caché - Páginas similares

European Young Lawyers - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... as, first of all, there is no requirement for the incorporation of the ... a dog or to
facilitate such hunting[63], except in the circumstances provided by the Bill ...
www.law.ed.ac.uk/eyl/eyrepES01.htm - 101k - En caché - Páginas similares

COMPANY LAW - LECTURE NOTES - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... The courts are willing to pierce the veil of incorporation in some ... but s.162 allows
a company to buy its own shares in the circumstances provided by the Act ...
www.sml.hw.ac.uk/buslm1/ComLaw2/Companylaw.htm - 101k - En caché - Páginas similares


Foster Care Lawsuit Text, Legal Framework - Thursday, 5/11/2000 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... within a timely fashion, to each family with a child in foster care, as provided
by statute; B. Ensure, in the circumstances provided by statute, that whenever ...
www.tennessean.com/sii/00/05/11/suitg11.shtml - 31k - En caché - Páginas similares

Lords Hansard text for 28 Jan 2003 (230128-20) - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... should look at something. Perhaps "must" could apply except in the circumstances
provided by the guidelines. One should never make ...
www.publications.parliament.uk/ pa/ld199900/ldhansrd/pdvn/lds03/text/30128-20.htm - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares

PRACTICE DIRECTION --- ALLOCATION of CASES to LEVELS of JUDICIARY ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... exceed the fast track financial limit; (c), in the circumstances provided
by paragraph 2.3. 8.2, A District Judge may make orders ...
www.hrothgar.co.uk/YAWS/practice/pdp-2b.htm - 41k - En caché - Páginas similares

210 Pa. Code Rule 341. Final Orders; Generally. - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... (e) Criminal Orders.—An appeal may be taken by the Commonwealth from any final order
in a criminal matter only in the circumstances provided by law. ...
www.pacode.com/secure/data/210/chapter3/s341.html - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
Grading comment
Gracias, Manuel.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5according to
Lillian van den Broeck
5 +4in the circumstances provided by Article 284
Manuel Cedeño Berrueta


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
according to


Explanation:
.....

Lillian van den Broeck
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
11 mins
  -> Gracias Maestro Henry!!

agree  Xenia Wong: Saludos Lazu..........xen
16 mins
  -> Estoy muy bien Xen... ¿y tu?

agree  Marina Torroja: si
26 mins
  -> Gracias Marin!

agree  Maria Baquero
1 hr
  -> Gracias MAUGE.

agree  SILVICRYAN
1 hr
  -> Gracias Silvi!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
in the circumstances provided by Article 284


Explanation:

Si no te gusta mi propuesta, en el “kudoz search” (http://www.proz.com/?sp=search_kudoz) puedes encotrar muchas otras, pero ésta es la mía.

Saludos cordiales,
Manuel
.-----------------------


PRACTICE DIRECTION – ALLOCATION of CASES to LEVELS of JUDICIARY ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... (c), in the circumstances provided by paragraph 2.3; (d), where the injunction
is to be made under any of the following provisions –. ...
www.dca.gov.uk/civil/procrules_fin/ contents/practice_directions/pd_part2b.htm - 46k - En caché - Páginas similares


[WPD] Financial Responsibility
Formato de archivo: Corel WordPerfect 7 - Versión en HTML
... Insurance Act, and. (ii) in the circumstances provided by a motor vehicle
liability policy issued in the Territories. 3. La norme ...
www.justice.gov.nt.ca/Legislation/. .%5CPDF%5CREGS%5CMOTOR_VEHIC/Financ_Responsib.wpd - Páginas similares

FindLaw for Legal Professionals - Case Law, Federal and State ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... from any final order in a criminal matter only in the circumstances provided by
law.’” (Emphasis omitted ... Incorporation, living trusts, LLCs, divorce & more. ...
caselaw.findlaw.com/scripts/getcase. pl?court=ne&vol=sc/apr5/s01-769&invol=1 - 42k - 25 Oct 2004 - En caché - Páginas similares

Introduction to incorporation. - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... but s.162 allows a company to buy its own shares in the circumstances provided by
the Act ... company must hold its first AGM within 18 months of incorporation. ...
www.coursework.info/i/60701.html - 27k - En caché - Páginas similares

European Young Lawyers - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... as, first of all, there is no requirement for the incorporation of the ... a dog or to
facilitate such hunting[63], except in the circumstances provided by the Bill ...
www.law.ed.ac.uk/eyl/eyrepES01.htm - 101k - En caché - Páginas similares

COMPANY LAW - LECTURE NOTES - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... The courts are willing to pierce the veil of incorporation in some ... but s.162 allows
a company to buy its own shares in the circumstances provided by the Act ...
www.sml.hw.ac.uk/buslm1/ComLaw2/Companylaw.htm - 101k - En caché - Páginas similares


Foster Care Lawsuit Text, Legal Framework - Thursday, 5/11/2000 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... within a timely fashion, to each family with a child in foster care, as provided
by statute; B. Ensure, in the circumstances provided by statute, that whenever ...
www.tennessean.com/sii/00/05/11/suitg11.shtml - 31k - En caché - Páginas similares

Lords Hansard text for 28 Jan 2003 (230128-20) - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... should look at something. Perhaps "must" could apply except in the circumstances
provided by the guidelines. One should never make ...
www.publications.parliament.uk/ pa/ld199900/ldhansrd/pdvn/lds03/text/30128-20.htm - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares

PRACTICE DIRECTION --- ALLOCATION of CASES to LEVELS of JUDICIARY ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... exceed the fast track financial limit; (c), in the circumstances provided
by paragraph 2.3. 8.2, A District Judge may make orders ...
www.hrothgar.co.uk/YAWS/practice/pdp-2b.htm - 41k - En caché - Páginas similares

210 Pa. Code Rule 341. Final Orders; Generally. - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... (e) Criminal Orders.—An appeal may be taken by the Commonwealth from any final order
in a criminal matter only in the circumstances provided by law. ...
www.pacode.com/secure/data/210/chapter3/s341.html - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares


Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Gracias, Manuel.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabo Pena
3 mins
  -> Thank you, Bo!

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: También "as set forth in". Muchísimas posibilidades, indeed! ;-)
5 mins
  -> Efectivamente.|| Bichos raros somos los traductores: dígame usted que trabajando a estas horas de la madrugada. || Besos a Constanza.

agree  Margarita Palatnik (X)
3 hrs
  -> ¡Agradecido!

agree  Rosa María Domínguez
15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search