acta acuerdo

English translation: Memorandum of Agreement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:acta acuerdo
English translation:Memorandum of Agreement
Entered by: Jorgelina Millán

12:30 Oct 27, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: acta acuerdo
en el glosario figura "agreement memorandum", a alguien se le ocurre otra opción? gracias.-
Roxana Cortijo
Memorandum of Agreement
Explanation:
I think this is a lot more common.
También se me ocurre: "Deed of Agreement".
Suerte!
Selected response from:

Jorgelina Millán
Grading comment
gracias a ambas
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Memorandum of Agreement
Jorgelina Millán
5agreement statement
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Memorandum of Agreement


Explanation:
I think this is a lot more common.
También se me ocurre: "Deed of Agreement".
Suerte!

Jorgelina Millán
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
gracias a ambas

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Palatnik (X)
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Margarita!

agree  Paula Mariani
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Paula!

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, smarttrans!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
agreement statement


Explanation:
Another good option.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 400




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search